Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

You are required to wear a mask/face covering and maintain 6 feet of distance when entering any Board of Elections facility

Toggle Menu
Ranked Choice Results February 23, 2021 Special Election, 31st Council District, Queens County

Ranked Choice Results February 23, 2021 Special Election, 31st Council District, Queens County

Contest:
Special Election 31st Council District
Election Date:
2/23/2021
Winner:
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
 
 
Eliminated:
 
Winner:
 
Rounds
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
Pesach Osina
Manny Silva
Latoya R. Benjamin
Sherwyn James
Shawn M. Rux
Nancy J. Martinez
Latanya Collins
Nicole S. Lee
Undeclared Write-ins
Inactive ballots
 Round 1 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
2834
Pesach Osina
2488
Manny Silva
739
Latoya R. Benjamin
385
Sherwyn James
334
Shawn M. Rux
214
Nancy J. Martinez
168
Latanya Collins
108
Nicole S. Lee
69
Undeclared Write-ins
24
Inactive ballots
88
 Round 2 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
2837
Pesach Osina
2489
Manny Silva
739
Latoya R. Benjamin
386
Sherwyn James
335
Shawn M. Rux
214
Nancy J. Martinez
168
Latanya Collins
109
Nicole S. Lee
77
Undeclared Write-ins
0
Inactive ballots
97
 Round 3 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
2847
Pesach Osina
2491
Manny Silva
743
Latoya R. Benjamin
394
Sherwyn James
346
Shawn M. Rux
218
Nancy J. Martinez
175
Latanya Collins
120
Nicole S. Lee
0
Undeclared Write-ins
0
Inactive ballots
117
 Round 4 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
2880
Pesach Osina
2494
Manny Silva
764
Latoya R. Benjamin
427
Sherwyn James
353
Shawn M. Rux
224
Nancy J. Martinez
181
Latanya Collins
0
Nicole S. Lee
0
Undeclared Write-ins
0
Inactive ballots
128
 Round 5 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
2915
Pesach Osina
2509
Manny Silva
800
Latoya R. Benjamin
451
Sherwyn James
366
Shawn M. Rux
234
Nancy J. Martinez
0
Latanya Collins
0
Nicole S. Lee
0
Undeclared Write-ins
0
Inactive ballots
176
 Round 6 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
2970
Pesach Osina
2519
Manny Silva
844
Latoya R. Benjamin
484
Sherwyn James
386
Shawn M. Rux
0
Nancy J. Martinez
0
Latanya Collins
0
Nicole S. Lee
0
Undeclared Write-ins
0
Inactive ballots
248
 Round 7 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
3107
Pesach Osina
2526
Manny Silva
916
Latoya R. Benjamin
570
Sherwyn James
0
Shawn M. Rux
0
Nancy J. Martinez
0
Latanya Collins
0
Nicole S. Lee
0
Undeclared Write-ins
0
Inactive ballots
332
 Round 8 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
3360
Pesach Osina
2556
Manny Silva
1059
Latoya R. Benjamin
0
Sherwyn James
0
Shawn M. Rux
0
Nancy J. Martinez
0
Latanya Collins
0
Nicole S. Lee
0
Undeclared Write-ins
0
Inactive ballots
476
 Round 9 
Selvena N. Brooks-Powers
3841
Pesach Osina
2674
Manny Silva
0
Latoya R. Benjamin
0
Sherwyn James
0
Shawn M. Rux
0
Nancy J. Martinez
0
Latanya Collins
0
Nicole S. Lee
0
Undeclared Write-ins
0
Inactive ballots
936